Official 2008 Presidential General Election results for Judge of the Circuit Court
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT Results
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 01 - Somerset County (Vote for one)
| |
|
| Daniel M. Long(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
8,304 | 60 |
8,304 (99.3%) |
60 (0.7%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 02 - Kent County (Vote for one)
| |
|
| J. Frederick Price(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
8,301 | 56 |
8,301 (99.3%) |
56 (0.7%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 02 - Talbot County (Vote for one)
| |
|
| Broughton "Bo" Earnest(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
16,003 | 128 |
16,003 (99.2%) |
128 (0.8%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 03 - Baltimore County (Vote for two)
| |
|
| Thomas J. Bollinger, Sr.(Won)
| Pat Stringer(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
242,688 | 197,991 | 2,426 |
242,688 (54.8%) |
197,991 (44.7%) |
2,426 (0.5%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 03 - Harford County (Vote for one)
| |
|
| Angela M. Eaves(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
92,949 | 1,259 |
92,949 (98.7%) |
1,259 (1.3%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 05 - Anne Arundel County (Vote for one)
| |
|
| Michael Wachs(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
181,968 | 1,941 |
181,968 (98.9%) |
1,941 (1.1%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 05 - Howard County (Vote for one)
| |
|
| Tim McCrone(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
103,895 | 903 |
103,895 (99.1%) |
903 (0.9%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 06 - Montgomery County (Vote for two)
| |
|
| Robert Alan Greenberg(Won)
| Mary Beth McCormick(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
269,195 | 273,406 | 2,821 |
269,195 (49.4%) |
273,406 (50.1%) |
2,821 (0.5%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 07 - Prince George's County (Vote for five)
| |
|
| Andre Michael Chapdelaine(Won)
| Larnzell Martin, Jr.(Won)
| Crystal Dixon Mittelstaedt(Won)
| Albert W. Northrop(Won)
| Nicholas Elias Rattal(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
182,481 | 172,184 | 183,233 | 165,689 | 146,198 | 2,225 |
182,481 (21.4%) |
172,184 (20.2%) |
183,233 (21.5%) |
165,689 (19.4%) |
146,198 (17.2%) |
2,225 (0.3%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Judicial Circuit 08 - Baltimore City (Vote for eight)
| |
|
| Charles G. Bernstein(Won)
| Emanuel Brown(Won)
| Yvette Michelle Bryant(Won)
| Timothy James Doory(Won)
| John Addison Howard(Won)
| Robert B. Kershaw(Won)
|
97,500 | 107,006 | 114,279 | 86,830 | 87,522 | 84,873 |
97,500 (12.6%) |
107,006 (13.8%) |
114,279 (14.7%) |
86,830 (11.2%) |
87,522 (11.3%) |
84,873 (10.9%) |
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
|
| George Levi Russell, III(Won)
| Pamela Janice White(Won)
| Other Write-Ins
|
93,334 | 102,079 | 2,138 |
93,334 (12.0%) |
102,079 (13.2%) |
2,138 (0.3%) |