Skip to Main Content

Official 2016 Presidential General Election results for Judge of the Circuit Court

Last Updated 12/09/2016 10:56:26 AM
NR: not reported


Judge of the Circuit Court

Judicial Circuit 2
Talbot County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen Kehoe Winner Selected    
7,505 8,026 1,018 16,549 98.8%
Other Write-Ins
68 94 32 194 1.2%

Judicial Circuit 3
Baltimore County
Vote for up to 2

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kathleen G. Cox Winner Selected    
88,439 150,912 16,412 255,763 51.2%
Leo Wayne Dymowski
30,053 57,784 6,520 94,357 18.9%
Keith R. Truffer Winner Selected    
52,413 84,658 8,703 145,774 29.2%
Other Write-Ins
877 2,190 810 3,877 0.8%

Judicial Circuit 3
Harford County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kevin J. Mahoney Winner Selected    
34,654 64,483 4,460 103,597 98.1%
Other Write-Ins
481 1,088 447 2,016 1.9%

Judicial Circuit 4
Allegany County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jeffrey S. Getty Winner Selected    
3,141 20,873 1,642 25,656 98.8%
Other Write-Ins
52 231 26 309 1.2%

Judicial Circuit 4
Garrett County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Raymond G. Strubin Winner Selected    
2,807 8,171 696 11,674 96.8%
Other Write-Ins
152 212 22 386 3.2%

Judicial Circuit 4
Washington County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Viki M. Pauler Winner Selected    
8,855 37,103 2,984 48,942 98.8%
Other Write-Ins
95 435 60 590 1.2%

Judicial Circuit 5
Anne Arundel County
Vote for up to 4

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Claudia Barber
30,395 58,586 7,392 96,373 14.1%
Glenn Klavans Winner Selected    
38,939 79,506 8,497 126,942 18.6%
Stacy W. McCormack Winner Selected    
46,003 93,193 10,304 149,500 21.9%
Donna Schaeffer Winner Selected    
47,020 96,389 10,635 154,044 22.6%
Cathy Vitale Winner Selected    
46,880 94,848 10,491 152,219 22.3%
Other Write-Ins
651 1,913 243 2,807 0.4%

Judicial Circuit 5
Howard County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mary Kramer Winner Selected    
44,227 65,948 8,411 118,586 98.6%
Other Write-Ins
484 1,082 109 1,675 1.4%

Judicial Circuit 6
Frederick County
Vote for 1

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Julie Stevenson Solt Winner Selected    
23,140 65,397 5,815 94,352 98.9%
Other Write-Ins
201 819 75 1,095 1.1%

Judicial Circuit 6
Montgomery County
Vote for up to 3

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
John M. Maloney Winner Selected    
102,983 151,938 31,033 285,954 34.9%
Karla N. Smith Winner Selected    
106,061 149,790 32,778 288,629 35.2%
Harry C. Storm Winner Selected    
89,089 122,528 26,632 238,249 29.1%
Other Write-Ins
1,669 3,825 922 6,416 0.8%

Judicial Circuit 7
Prince George's County
Vote for up to 4

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
April T. Ademiluyi
53,536 67,418 11,837 132,791 13.6%
Herman C. Dawson Winner Selected    
85,306 91,292 12,686 189,284 19.4%
Dorothy Michelle Engel Winner Selected    
94,529 100,002 14,991 209,522 21.5%
Karen Holliday Mason Winner Selected    
97,801 103,703 15,660 217,164 22.3%
Ingrid Turner Winner Selected    
106,344 101,227 15,615 223,186 22.9%
Other Write-Ins
1,176 2,180 269 3,625 0.4%

Judicial Circuit 8
Baltimore City
Vote for up to 6

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Shannon E. Avery Winner Selected    
40,460 75,315 9,714 125,489 18.1%
Audrey J. Sylvia Carrion Winner Selected    
35,027 60,617 8,020 103,664 15.0%
Michael A. DiPietro Winner Selected    
36,362 66,633 8,593 111,588 16.1%
Karen "Chaya" Friedman Winner Selected    
37,948 68,639 9,153 115,740 16.7%
Wanda Keyes Heard Winner Selected    
37,667 65,933 8,786 112,386 16.2%
Cynthia H. Jones Winner Selected    
39,377 70,282 9,255 118,914 17.2%
Other Write-Ins
1,048 3,130 555 4,733 0.7%